SUGBUTRIATHLON

Please login or register.

Login with username, password and session length
Advanced search  

News:

Author Topic: DIPOLOG CITY TRIATHLON 101  (Read 1697 times)

coach b

  • Full Member
  • ***
  • Offline Offline
  • Posts: 130
Logged

chono

  • Administrator
  • Hero Member
  • *****
  • Offline Offline
  • Posts: 5174
  • passing the hat...
Re: DIPOLOG CITY TRIATHLON 101
« Reply #1 on: April 29, 2014, 07:22:07 AM »

Logged

chono

  • Administrator
  • Hero Member
  • *****
  • Offline Offline
  • Posts: 5174
  • passing the hat...
Re: DIPOLOG CITY TRIATHLON 101
« Reply #2 on: April 29, 2014, 02:01:51 PM »

Found this one in FB

Logged

don

  • Administrator
  • Hero Member
  • *****
  • Offline Offline
  • Posts: 636
    • CEBU TRIATHLON BLOG
Re: DIPOLOG CITY TRIATHLON 101
« Reply #3 on: April 30, 2014, 05:44:32 PM »

thanks for sharing yads.
Logged
........................__0.............0...........
...................._.-\ <,_.........</\_ ........
.....~_.o^,....(...)./.(...)......._/\...........

chono

  • Administrator
  • Hero Member
  • *****
  • Offline Offline
  • Posts: 5174
  • passing the hat...
Re: DIPOLOG CITY TRIATHLON 101
« Reply #4 on: May 09, 2014, 11:00:06 PM »

Good luck to all participants! Sus nindot unta ilumba diri kung wala lang ang Bogo triathlon.
Logged

chono

  • Administrator
  • Hero Member
  • *****
  • Offline Offline
  • Posts: 5174
  • passing the hat...
Re: DIPOLOG CITY TRIATHLON 101
« Reply #5 on: May 12, 2014, 04:32:10 PM »

RESULTS READY FOR VIEWING!!!
http://sugbutriathlon.com/event/dipolog-city-triathlon-101/results


CONGRATULATIONS TO ALL THE WINNERS AND FINISHERS!!!

STANDARD DISTANCE

MALE OVER-ALL
1.) MARK ANTHONY HOSANA  - 2:13:29
2.) BENJAMIN JR RAÑA - 2:14:27
3.) JOHN PHILIP DUENAS - 2:22:14

FEMALE OVER-ALL
1.) ANI KARINA DE LEON- BROWN - 2:44:27
2.) HANNAH LOU  GALO - 3:00:29
3.) NIKKI LARAINE TE - 3:02:08

MALE 18-19
1.) SEBASTIAN TEVES - 2:33:31
 
MALE 20-29
1.) BRIAN BORLING - 2:24:53
2.) JEFFERSON TABACON - 2:26:41
3.) MICHAEL ACAS - 2:33:00

MALE 30-39
1.) JAMES REY DIMCO - 2:27:14
2.) MOHAMMED SHERWIN MANAGIL - 2:27:25
3.) ELMO CLARABAL - 2:30:41

MALE 40-49
1.) LEONARDO JR. ANGELES - 2:43:13
2.) SIMON FLORES - 2:55:30
3.) JUN BARCENAS - 3:03:18

FEMALE 20-29
1.) OLIVE SALVE - 3:06:00
2.) AIDA ESPIRITU - 3:20:07
 
FEMALE 30-39
1.) JAMILLAH WATAMAMA - 3:37:37
2.) CHESKA HERRERA - 3:41:28
3.) HONEY AMABELLE YOUNG - 3:41:28

FEMALE 40-49
1.) PILAR CAYETANO - 3:15:05

OPEN RELAY
1.) TEAM RORO - 2:11:51
• KEITH ASHLEY OCAMPO   
• PINPIN UY   
• MARY JOY TABAL   

2.) TEAM OCTAVIO SARDINES - 2:31:29
• KAEL LLORENTE   
• AMELITO TABORADA   
• RONDIN BUTCH CHUA   

3.) BR!TE DIPOLOG INC. - 2:36:24
• DANILO BIOLANGO   
• OLIVER ECASAMA   
• CHRISTA JOY ELUMBA   


SPRINT DISTANCE

MALE OVER-ALL
1.) LOUIE LALANTO - 1:17:42
2.) BULAO CIMAFRANCA - 1:20:28
3.) LAWRENCE IRE CUASITO - 1:28:53

FEMALE OVER-ALL
1.) AYA SHLACHTER - 1:42:08
2.) REJINE ZANETA DIVINAGRACIA - 1:43:27
3.) LIANA PASTRANO - 1:48:00

PNP OVER-ALL
1.) RAMIER VILLAS - 1:29:22
2.) MARIO MANGINSAY - 1:37:08
3.) EFREN BENOY - 1:48:56

LOCAL RELAY   
1.) TEAM B.A.D.I. - 1:13:17
• RICKY ENOY   
• CLEES PAUL TABILIRAN   
• HANNAH MEZIEL  KAINAK   

2.) AMON-RA OASIS - 1:14:50
• RONALD RETES   
• RODEL TACUJAN   
• APPLE JANE ABITONA   

3.) PC LANE COMPUTERS - 1:16:15
• YANCY DAGUPLO
• JOSE JERRY GUMANAD JR.   
• JESSICA MESEQUITA   


SUPER TRI KIDS

MALE 8 UNDER
1.) JUAN ALESSANDRO  SUAREZ - 0:16:55

MALE 9-10
1.) NICHOLAI XENOS RAVAGO - 0:28:06
2.) DEMITRI VON Y. UY - 0:33:02
3.) VINCE JOAQUIN KAIS

MALE 11-12
1.) JOSE MANUEL ARAO - 0:28:26
2.) JANN GABRIEL LIBRES - 0:31:17
3.) RICHMOND ABITONA - 0:31:25

FEMALE 9-10
1.) SYRAH RUTH UY - 0:22:45

FEMALE 11-12
1.) PIA FRANCESCA SUAREZ - 0:31:07
2.) GENNAH LYN TAN - 0:46:44

SUPER SPRINT MALE
1.) RALPH EDUARD  SO  - 0:38:02
2.) LUCIAN ANTONIO ALEJO - 0:40:30
3.) IAN TEATRO - 0:46:36

SUPER SPRINT FEMALE
1.) SHAIA RUTH UY - 0:45:30
Logged