PARTICIPANT LIST

 

FUN - FEMALE OPEN

NAME TEAM STATUS
Chrishalyn Jairah Brasileno TRIZUR KAME
JULIANA ANGELI LLUCH TRIZUR KAME Confirmed
 

FUN - MALE OPEN

NAME TEAM STATUS
Kethler Scott Corpuz TRIZUR KAME
Karl Christopher Gloria TRIZUR KAME
Richard Fortich TRIZUR KAME Confirmed
Bryan Madrazo PGB outdoor
Al Daven
 

LONG - FEMALE 30-39

NAME TEAM STATUS
Janice Salvador Team RAMBO Confirmed
Maria Alice Lim-Ingles Tri-Oval
 

LONG - FEMALE 40 AND ABOVE

NAME TEAM STATUS
Grace Isanor Larona Trioval Confirmed
Kyono Maria Ivy Kyono Tri Team Confirmed
 

LONG - MALE 24 AND UNDER

NAME TEAM STATUS
Ernel Gonzaga Larga-Biya TriONe
Jeroni Leofil Bureros TriOne Confirmed
Janjaycor Nadela None
emilio paul orcullo tanjay
 

LONG - MALE 25-29

NAME TEAM STATUS
Christopher Dela Cruz Chupapi101 Confirmed
Mark Anthony Yabres TriOne - Larga Biya
Paul Arnold Jr. Siglos Achtung LargaBiya Confirmed
John b godinez LSD tri team
Reynante Briones Stealth
 

LONG - MALE 30-34

NAME TEAM STATUS
Vernon Tony Medrano BFP-X Multisports / Ei... Confirmed
Jed Sibul TriONe Larga Biya
Norbert Cimafranca Brite Dipolog
Nicson Tongco Confirmed
Melvin Puzon Infinitea Tri Team Confirmed
Jovan Ni Macadangdang Trisome
 

LONG - MALE 35-39

NAME TEAM STATUS
Roger Lagumbay Jr TRIBOHOL
Louie Albert Bantilan Zamboanga Runners Club Confirmed
Sibar Hamidon Chupapi101 Confirmed
Winston Tan TriZur (Triathlon Zamb... Confirmed
Mark Garcia Team Choyenz/Achtung L... Confirmed
Aurelio Jesus Jr. Lomeda Team Choyenz Confirmed
Jan Eliason Nato Team Choyenz Confirmed
Jan Dennis Sinda WS Tri Team
Judd Wilson Pasculado Trione Larga Biya Confirmed
Ruel Dales TriOne / Larga biya Confirmed
Mikel Teves Larga biya Confirmed
Guillbert Besin Rambo/lanorte
 

LONG - MALE 40-44

NAME TEAM STATUS
Marvin Sicat Zamboanga Runners Club
Michael JohnPaul Benito k. Labao Archangel Iligan Multi... Confirmed
Alejandro Ong lll ZRC/chupapi Confirmed
Richmond Conde Team RAMBO Confirmed
Selwyn Ian Embay Archangel Iligan Multi... Confirmed
Dwight Tadus Zamboanga runners club
Kirk Libo-on Larga Biya
Widmark Merced Tri One Confirmed
Danilo Larona Trioval Confirmed
Harold Piñero Acthung Rusi Rusco Lar... Confirmed
Homer Pamorca Acthung Rusi Rusco Lar... Confirmed
Irwin Ramas Uypitching Acthung Rusi Rusco Lar... Confirmed
Heubert Ferolino Trioval Confirmed
Joseph Cañares WS Tri
Jeffrey Badilles Talisay Tri Team
Suerto Jeric Trisndbarracuda Confirmed
Marvin Sicat Zamboanga Runners Club
 

LONG - MALE 45-49

NAME TEAM STATUS
Michael Monoy Archangels Iligan Mult... Confirmed
Amelito Taborada Octavio
Ronald Parantar Caltex -Delo -TRIBU Confirmed
Edsel Sr. Belican Eight700 Triathlon Confirmed
Dionesio "Nino" Pinero Achtung RUSI RUSCO LAR... Confirmed
Irwin Lacnit APOTRI
Marco Cano Talisay Tri Team
RAMY NASARA Team Revinylized Confirmed
 

LONG - MALE 50 AND ABOVE

NAME TEAM STATUS
Leopoldo Blancaflor Bukids multisports
Rodrigo Lara FIT (Filipino Internat... Confirmed
henry chua tribibo Confirmed
 

SPRINT - FEMALE 34 AND UNDER

NAME TEAM STATUS
Frency Mae Eduria BUKIDS Tri Team, Eight... Confirmed
Christine patty Villamor Tri agusan Confirmed
Sarah mae Inoferio
ilyn andale Trizur Kame Confirmed
Ira Kaye Bragat Bukids Multisports Confirmed
Samantha Isobel Larot Bukids Multisports Confirmed
Sarah mae Inoferio
Reyea Briones Stealth
 

SPRINT - FEMALE 35 AND ABOVE

NAME TEAM STATUS
PALAPAS MARY JANE TRIZUR KAME Confirmed
Maria Manuella Pamintuan Lamorena Tri-Generals Confirmed
Ellen Avanzado PNP/Bukids Multisport Confirmed
 

SPRINT - MALE 29 AND UNDER

NAME TEAM STATUS
Kent Marl Dolayba Talisay Tri Team
Dennis Glenn Solon Larga biya Confirmed
JAN PAUL ALEXANDRIE ORONG BUKIDS
Charles Jeremiah Lipura TLTG Go For Gold Confirmed
Joseff Miguel Quirino BUKIDS
Renz Wynn Corbin TLTG Go For Gold Confirmed
Psalm Deniel Aquino TLTG Go For Gold
Mc Ronn Edaño TRIZUR KAME Confirmed
VINCENT ABRENICA TRIZUR KAME Confirmed
Lawrence Ma. Lex Torrecampo TRIZUR KAME
PALAPAS MELBERT TRIZUR KAME Confirmed
Daniel Gabriel Uy Matiao DEA TRI Confirmed
Jesus ll Castillo Smoke10
 

SPRINT - MALE 30-39

NAME TEAM STATUS
Felix Villaver ZRCph
Kim Luardo BUKIDS MULTISPORTS Confirmed
ROMER DEMEGILLO TRI ICE Confirmed
June Marc Padua Dumingagnon Confirmed
Alvin Lara
Paulo Paulter Cañas Threeofme/Aquatri Confirmed
 

SPRINT - MALE 40 AND ABOVE

NAME TEAM STATUS
Jocel Yacob Talisay Tri Team
Marlone Dolayba Talisay Tri Team
ARNEL JOSEFF QUIRINO Eight700
Champrix Galeza TRIZUR KAME
Nestor Hupida Zafco Confirmed
robert capatoy TrizurKame Confirmed
LLOYD BERNARDINO TRIZUR KAME Confirmed
PALAPAS LEMBERT TRIZUR KAME Confirmed
Irwin Bragat Bukids Multisports Confirmed
Perry Ho DEA TRI Confirmed
Fernand Budo Maquiling DEA TRI Confirmed
Rodrigo Callora JR. DEA TRI Confirmed
Luzmar Gabor
 

STK - FEMALE 11-12

NAME TEAM STATUS
PARISSE VIVIEN ORONG BUKIDS
jhamella jzeb sulatan Bukids multisport Confirmed
Vianne Angel Pagnanawon TLTG Go For Gold
 

STK - FEMALE 13-16

NAME TEAM STATUS
Reese Dominique Polinar TLTG Go For Gold Confirmed
Moira Erediano TLTG Go For Gold Confirmed
Lyf Ashanna Benigno Bukids tri team Confirmed
Jeanna Mariel Canete TLTG Go For Gold Confirmed
Kendra Leigh Cabando TLTG Go For Gold Confirmed
Mia Belle Sicalan BUKIDS
Eva leah Blancaflor Bukids multisport
Catherine Angeli Yu
Dhexia myle Bersabal SHS-Adc Tri Team
 

STK - FEMALE 6-8

NAME TEAM STATUS
KARLA EMILIA CO ADC TRI TEAM
RHIAN CASEY CASONA Shs-Adc/Go4Less Tri Confirmed
 

STK - FEMALE 9-10

NAME TEAM STATUS
Christy Ann Perez TLTG Go For Gold Confirmed
Rhexiel Belonguil TLTG Go For Gold Confirmed
Myrrh Frankincense Largosa
Veronika Ella Merci Lumapas SHS- ADC TriTeam/Go4le... Confirmed
jhamella jzeb sulatan BUKIDS Multisport
eleora caelle Avanzado Bukids Multisport Confirmed
 

STK - MALE 11-12

NAME TEAM STATUS
James Flores TLTG Go For Gold Confirmed
Van Wincy Pagnanawon TLTG Go For Gold
Jason Christopher Canete TLTG Go For Gold Confirmed
Kurt Gavin Cabando TLTG Go For Gold Confirmed
Ivan leo Blancaflor Bukids multisports
Bruce Ice Bragat Bukids Multisports Confirmed
Carron Paulter Cañas Three of me/ Aquatri
 

STK - MALE 13-16

NAME TEAM STATUS
John Flores TLTG Go For Gold Confirmed
Eduard Russell So Volvo MultiSports
XEAN Salvador TLTG Go For Gold
Jacob Kennedy Lipura TLTG Go For Gold Confirmed
Jacob Clint Lipura TLTG Go For Gold Confirmed
Matthew Justine Hermosa TLTG Go For Gold Confirmed
Earol Belonguil TLTG Go For Gold Confirmed
Dave Zachary Fernandez TLTG Go For Gold Confirmed
Luke Patrick Fernandez TLTG Go For Gold Confirmed
Edsel Jr Belican Bukids Multisport Confirmed
Justin Christopher Yu
Suerto Sean Trisndbarracuda Confirmed
emilio paul orcullo tanjay
 

STK - MALE 9-10

NAME TEAM STATUS
Sebastien Yvan Quirino BuKids
Brent Edgar Diesmo TLTG Go For Gold Confirmed
Kenshie Luke Cabando TLTG Go For Gold Confirmed
Vincent Sicalan BUKIDS MULTISPORT
Juan Miguel Aguipo Tri-Liloan
RAlph CASONA Shs-Adc/Go4Less Tri Confirmed
Al Dustin Bersabal SHS-adc Tri Team Confirmed
 
 

LONG - RELAY

NAME TEAM STATUS
Tony Blair Penaco Team RAMBO Confirmed
Maricel Dayaday Team RAMBO Confirmed
Kyennett Dayaday Team RAMBO Confirmed
Bricks Jadman TRIZUR KAME
Paul Manosa TRIZUR KAME
Mikaela Remotigue TRIZUR KAME
Anthon Villegas TRIZUR KAME Confirmed
James John Altoberos TRIZUR KAME Confirmed
Kristine Macalisang TRIZUR KAME Confirmed