PARTICIPANT LIST

 

FUN - FEMALE OPEN

NAME TEAM STATUS
Hannelou Alpeche Ironhide Confirmed
Arianne Mae Sareno Trisome Dipolog Confirmed
Chrishalyn Jairah Brasileno TRIZUR KAME
JULIANA ANGELI LLUCH TRIZUR KAME Confirmed
Maria Manuella Pamintuan Lamorena Tri-Generals Confirmed
 

FUN - MALE OPEN

NAME TEAM STATUS
Carl Michael Vann Navarro Trisome Dipolog Confirmed
Rodel Tacujan Octavio Sardines Confirmed
Michael Cosep Octavio Sardines Confirmed
Jessie Catugal Team BDO Dipolog Confirmed
Dean Karlo Barbaso Confirmed
Vincente Patangan Jr. Metrobank Confirmed
Fred Stanley Uy Trisome Dipolog Confirmed
Alan Alingal Ironhide Confirmed
Junrey Albino Ironhide Confirmed
Marfe Bellares Ironhide Confirmed
Joe Jane Albino Ironhide Confirmed
Johnrex Cambalon Ironhide Confirmed
Elson Uy Ironhide Confirmed
Azan James Balatero TRITANIUM Confirmed
Jelson Gibbs Quimbo Ironhide Confirmed
Leodegario Rectazo Jr. N/A Confirmed
Ronald Ballares N/A Confirmed
Herich Ham TRI ICE Confirmed
Richvel Pamunag Tri-ice Confirmed
Christian Ed Ganitnit H2O bikers Confirmed
Daniel Elliesam tare trizur Kame
Joboy Tancinco Motor Ace Racing Confirmed
Richard Fortich TRIZUR KAME Confirmed
Bryan Madrazo PGB outdoor
Al Daven Confirmed
 

LONG - FEMALE 29 AND UNDER

NAME TEAM STATUS
Angelica Jasmine Rejas Tri SND BARRACUDA Confirmed
Sarah mae Inoferio Yellow Cab Confirmed
 

LONG - FEMALE 30-39

NAME TEAM STATUS
Janice Salvador Team RAMBO Confirmed
Maria Alice Lim-Ingles Tri-Oval Confirmed
 

LONG - FEMALE 40 AND ABOVE

NAME TEAM STATUS
Grace Isanor Larona Trioval Confirmed
Kyono Maria Ivy Kyono Tri Team Confirmed
 

LONG - MALE 24 AND UNDER

NAME TEAM STATUS
Ken Barrie Omana Tri SND Barracuda Confirmed
Denver Dayonot Trisome Dipolog Confirmed
Clyde Omayan Sante Barley Confirmed
Erlan Ozaraga Trisome Dipolog Confirmed
John Carlo Gultiano Tri snd barracuda Confirmed
Abdul Rahman Mamantuc Tri snd barracuda Confirmed
Muamar Dimaporo TRI SND BARRACUDA Confirmed
Hanin Maruhom Tri snd barracuda Confirmed
Jailani Lamama TRI-SNDBARRACUDA Confirmed
Satar Salem Tri SND BARRACUDA Confirmed
Jalal Masla TRI SND BARRACUDA Confirmed
Salnor Lala TRI SND BARRACUDA Confirmed
Mark john Bularon TRI SND BARRACUDA Confirmed
Samroden Sarip TRI SND BARRACUDA Confirmed
Abdul Rahman Toroganan TRI SND BARRACUDA Confirmed
Janalan Mangca TRI SND BARRACUDA Confirmed
Guillermo McPherson TriHilera Confirmed
Kristian Kiene Sardan TEAM DUOTT Confirmed
Jayem Villar Ladyboys Confirmed
Jann Patrick Catan D'corner Confirmed
Jeroni Leofil Bureros TriOne Confirmed
Janjaycor Nadela None
emilio paul orcullo tanjay
 

LONG - MALE 25-29

NAME TEAM STATUS
Carlo Nuguit Tri SND Barracuda Confirmed
John Paul Paluca Trisome Dipolog Confirmed
Reynante Briones Stealth Triathlon Coac... Confirmed
Hamza Ramber Tri snd barracuda Confirmed
Genies Art Iglesia TRI-SND BARRACUDA Confirmed
Abdul Gaffar Dimaporo Jr Tri SND Barracuda Confirmed
Usama Dimaporo Tri snd barracuda Confirmed
John alcala Alcala Tri snd barracuda Confirmed
Joland Olmilla Tri SND barracuda Confirmed
Nic Cabunilas SUBZERO TRI TEAM Confirmed
Dwight Zenas Davem Genovia Tiwalag Naawan
Ernel Gonzaga Larga-Biya TriONe Confirmed
Christopher Dela Cruz Chupapi101 Confirmed
Mark Anthony Yabres TriOne - Larga Biya Confirmed
Paul Arnold Jr. Siglos Achtung LargaBiya Confirmed
John b godinez LSD tri team
Reynante Briones Stealth
 

LONG - MALE 30-34

NAME TEAM STATUS
Eljan Pelegrino Trisosome dipolog Confirmed
Brian BORLING Tri-SND Barracuda Confirmed
Junaid Diator TRI SND BARRACUDA Confirmed
Charles Jr Alcala Octavio Sardines Confirmed
Jovan Ni Macadangdang Trisome Dipolog Confirmed
Emelio Marcel Jacinto n/a Confirmed
Habab Omar Tri snd barracuda Confirmed
Jalalodin Omar Tri Snd Barracuda Confirmed
Jamal Dimaporo Tri SND Barracuda Confirmed
Abdul Jabbar Macabato Tri SND Barracuda Confirmed
John rey Tumanda TRI SND BARRACUDA Confirmed
Mas ud Dimaporo Tri SND Baracuda Confirmed
Alinader Dimaporo Tri SND Barracuda Confirmed
Umair Dimaporo Tri SND Barracuda Confirmed
Ulwan Dimaporo Tri SND BARRACUDA Confirmed
Kevin Carl B Asok Tiwalag Naawan Confirmed
HENPAZEER ADJILANI TRIBASILAN Confirmed
Vernon Tony Medrano BFP-X Multisports / Ei... Confirmed
Jed Sibul TriONe Larga Biya Confirmed
Norbert Cimafranca Brite Dipolog Confirmed
Nicson Tongco Confirmed
 

LONG - MALE 35-39

NAME TEAM STATUS
Ronald Bacalso TRI-SND BARRACUDA Confirmed
Beodaldy Bombeo Trisome Dipolog Confirmed
Nasif Mitmug Tri SND Barracuda Confirmed
Shalal Amairomag Tri SND Barracuda Confirmed
jessie bert sulatan eight700 Confirmed
Yves Semblante Talisay Tri Team Confirmed
Russell Bacawag Eight700 triathlon
Roger Lagumbay Jr TRIBOHOL
Louie Albert Bantilan Zamboanga Runners Club Confirmed
Sibar Hamidon Chupapi101 Confirmed
Winston Tan TriZur (Triathlon Zamb... Confirmed
Mark Garcia Team Choyenz/Achtung L... Confirmed
Aurelio Jesus Jr. Lomeda Team Choyenz Confirmed
Jan Eliason Nato Team Choyenz Confirmed
Jan Dennis Sinda WS Tri Team
Judd Wilson Pasculado Trione Larga Biya Confirmed
Ruel Dales TriOne / Larga biya Confirmed
Mikel Teves Larga biya Confirmed
Guillbert Besin Rambo/lanorte
 

LONG - MALE 40-44

NAME TEAM STATUS
Joe Reden Gallemit BR!TE Dipolog Inc. Confirmed
Darwin Tindugan Project X/ CBT Coachin... Confirmed
Abraham Mamantuc Tri snd barracuda Confirmed
Leian Cruz SND Confirmed
Don Dublin Aqua Rjc tri
Rico Bontilao Talisay Tri Team Confirmed
Jeffrey Badilles Talisay Tri Team
Marvin Sicat Zamboanga Runners Club
Michael JohnPaul Benito k. Labao Archangel Iligan Multi... Confirmed
Alejandro Ong lll ZRC/chupapi Confirmed
Richmond Conde Team RAMBO Confirmed
Selwyn Ian Embay Archangel Iligan Multi... Confirmed
Dwight Tadus Zamboanga runners club
Kirk Libo-on Larga Biya
Widmark Merced Tri One Confirmed
Danilo Larona Trioval Confirmed
Harold Piñero Acthung Rusi Rusco Lar... Confirmed
Homer Pamorca Acthung Rusi Rusco Lar... Confirmed
Irwin Ramas Uypitching Acthung Rusi Rusco Lar... Confirmed
Heubert Ferolino Trioval Confirmed
Joseph Cañares WS Tri
Jeffrey Badilles Talisay Tri Team Confirmed
 

LONG - MALE 45-49

NAME TEAM STATUS
Alexon Ali TRI-SND BARRACUDA Confirmed
Jose Gonzalo Ditching Tri en Hard Confirmed
Dennis Tan Team Rambo Confirmed
vic francis tiu uptown Tri Confirmed
Dexter Tulibas GUMS. GINGOOG TRI Confirmed
ROMULO ROSELL TEAM PHCCI-Dumaguete Confirmed
Alejandro Dalusung Talisay tri team Confirmed
Rolan Alcoseba Talisay Tri Team Confirmed
RICHARD RESTAURO Talisay Tri Team Confirmed
Michael Monoy Archangels Iligan Mult... Confirmed
Amelito Taborada Octavio Confirmed
Ronald Parantar Caltex -Delo -TRIBU Confirmed
Edsel Sr. Belican Eight700 Triathlon Confirmed
Dionesio "Nino" Pinero Achtung RUSI RUSCO LAR... Confirmed
Irwin Lacnit APOTRI
Marco Cano Talisay Tri Team Confirmed
RAMY NASARA Team Revinylized Confirmed
 

LONG - MALE 50 AND ABOVE

NAME TEAM STATUS
Miguelito Magalso BR!TE Dipolog Inc. Confirmed
Julius Earl Badelles ICRRA-ITR Confirmed
Benigno Galgani Medina TriBibo Confirmed
Leopoldo Blancaflor Bukids multisports Confirmed
Rodrigo Lara FIT (Filipino Internat... Confirmed
henry chua tribibo Confirmed
 

SPRINT - FEMALE 34 AND UNDER

NAME TEAM STATUS
Divine Doromal Octavio Sardines Confirmed
Gabrielle Marie Sanchez Jerome's Tri Team Confirmed
Rhaehan McKae Beberino Trisome Dipolog Confirmed
Reyea Briones Stealth Triathlon Coac... Confirmed
Sheira Bermudo TRI-RBR Confirmed
Jessa Mae Bontilao Talisay Tri Team Confirmed
Frency Mae Eduria BUKIDS Tri Team, Eight... Confirmed
Christine patty Villamor Tri agusan Confirmed
ilyn andale Trizur Kame Confirmed
Ira Kaye Bragat Bukids Multisports Confirmed
Samantha Isobel Larot Bukids Multisports Confirmed
Reyea Briones Stealth
 

SPRINT - FEMALE 35 AND ABOVE

NAME TEAM STATUS
Maia (Mia) Morre
Indira Cagoco WADWAD SBR
PALAPAS MARY JANE TRIZUR KAME Confirmed
Ellen Avanzado PNP/Bukids Multisport Confirmed
 

SPRINT - MALE 29 AND UNDER

NAME TEAM STATUS
Arlon Gape 54th engineering briga... Confirmed
Vincent Glenn Gallemit Tritanium Confirmed
Jeremy Pepito BR!TE Dipolog Inc. Confirmed
Kristian Lyle Sumondong BFP Confirmed
Leo Francis Quico BR!TE Dipolog Inc. Confirmed
Clinton Ortezano TRI SND BARRACUDA Confirmed
Dave Suico TRI-RBR Confirmed
Leo Francis Quicio Brite Dipolog Inc
Ralph Angelo Pasion Go for Gold Confirmed
Rey ian Gomez BTEX Confirmed
Franz Hora Archangel Iligan Multi... Confirmed
Kim Hengie Lim TriRBR Confirmed
James Paloma Tri Rbr Cdo
Karl Rafael Pamakid Caltex Delo Triathlon... Confirmed
Kent Marl Dolayba Talisay Tri Team Confirmed
Dennis Glenn Solon Larga biya Confirmed
JAN PAUL ALEXANDRIE ORONG BUKIDS Confirmed
Charles Jeremiah Lipura TLTG Go For Gold Confirmed
Joseff Miguel Quirino BUKIDS Confirmed
Renz Wynn Corbin TLTG Go For Gold Confirmed
Psalm Deniel Aquino TLTG Go For Gold Confirmed
Mc Ronn Edaño TRIZUR KAME Confirmed
VINCENT ABRENICA TRIZUR KAME Confirmed
PALAPAS MELBERT TRIZUR KAME Confirmed
Daniel Gabriel Uy Matiao DEA TRI Confirmed
Jesus ll Castillo Smoke10
 

SPRINT - MALE 30-39

NAME TEAM STATUS
Ace Gonzalez 54th engineering briga... Confirmed
N. Tah Trizur-kame Confirmed
Ryan Beberino Trisome Dipolog Confirmed
John Devagh Cañete Team B.F.P Confirmed
Usop Maninao TRI-SND BARRACUDA Confirmed
Radzmil Pandih N/A Confirmed
Suhayl Manding TRI-SND BARRACUDA Confirmed
Mohammad Rangiris Tri SND Barracuda Confirmed
Rheyan Maruhom TRI_SND BARRACUDA Confirmed
Allen Vergara Tritans black mamba
Ritchie Redoble tri ICE Confirmed
Gian Bustaliño HardMultisports Confirmed
Vincent Paolo Sybico Sante Barley Confirmed
Darius Palasan BFP-10 Multisports/870...
Michael Raymond Espinosa Confirmed
Felix Villaver ZRCph Confirmed
Kim Luardo BUKIDS MULTISPORTS Confirmed
ROMER DEMEGILLO TRI ICE Confirmed
June Marc Padua Dumingagnon Confirmed
Alvin Lara
Melvin Puzon Infinitea Tri Team Confirmed
Paulo Paulter Cañas Threeofme/Aquatri Confirmed
 

SPRINT - MALE 40 AND ABOVE

NAME TEAM STATUS
Brian Lim Jerome's Tri Team Confirmed
Lucman Derongawan TRI-SND BARRACUDA Confirmed
Acas Malangcat TRI-SND BARRACUDA Confirmed
Khalid Maruhom TRI-SND BARRACUDA Confirmed
Jesse Bago TRI-SND BARRACUDA Confirmed
Wendell Gaco Octavio Sardines Confirmed
Suharto Dimaporo Tri SND Barracuda Confirmed
Lemuell co metafit tri team
oliver tan zamboanga runners club Confirmed
Eliel Lim TEAM RAMBO Confirmed
Joseph Marlon Ardieta Archangel Iligan Multi... Confirmed
DARIUS KINTANAR ZAMBOANGA RUNNERS CLUB Confirmed
Felipe Jr Son TRIZUR KAME Confirmed
ALAN DEL RIO BUKIDS MULTISPORTS Confirmed
RAMON ECHICA Talisay Tri Team Confirmed
Jocel Yacob Talisay Tri Team Confirmed
Marlone Dolayba Talisay Tri Team Confirmed
Lee Psalm Olgina Talisay Tri Team Confirmed
Dennis Prajes Talisay Tri Team Confirmed
Luzmar Gabor
ARNEL JOSEFF QUIRINO Eight700 Confirmed
Champrix Galeza TRIZUR KAME
Nestor Hupida Zafco Confirmed
robert capatoy TrizurKame Confirmed
LLOYD BERNARDINO TRIZUR KAME Confirmed
PALAPAS LEMBERT TRIZUR KAME Confirmed
Irwin Bragat Bukids Multisports Confirmed
Perry Ho DEA TRI Confirmed
Fernand Budo Maquiling DEA TRI Confirmed
Rodrigo Callora JR. DEA TRI Confirmed
Suerto Jeric Trisndbarracuda Confirmed
 

STK - FEMALE 11-12

NAME TEAM STATUS
Ma. Jashara Napigquit Trisome Dipolog Confirmed
Loren Mae Ozaraga Trisome Dipolog Confirmed
Shaennie Viola Gaco Octavio Sardines Confirmed
PARISSE VIVIEN ORONG BUKIDS Confirmed
jhamella jzeb sulatan Bukids multisport Confirmed
Vianne Angel Pagnanawon TLTG Go For Gold Confirmed
 

STK - FEMALE 13-16

NAME TEAM STATUS
Judith Margarette Morrison-Lonie Trisome Dipolog Confirmed
Chryzzel Ruth Piang Pat n Poy/ Octavio Confirmed
Mearianne Suico TRI-RBR Confirmed
andree vidal bukids multisport Confirmed
Debie Suico Tri Rbr Cdo
Jaira Orque Confirmed
Mearianne Pearlleen Suico Tri RBR Cdo
Reese Dominique Polinar TLTG Go For Gold Confirmed
Moira Erediano TLTG Go For Gold Confirmed
Lyf Ashanna Benigno Bukids tri team Confirmed
Jeanna Mariel Canete TLTG Go For Gold Confirmed
Kendra Leigh Cabando TLTG Go For Gold Confirmed
Mia Belle Sicalan BUKIDS Confirmed
Eva leah Blancaflor Bukids multisport Confirmed
Catherine Angeli Yu
Dhexia myle Bersabal SHS-Adc Tri Team
 

STK - FEMALE 6-8

NAME TEAM STATUS
Ione Nacaytuna Trisome Dipolog Confirmed
Liz Geolianna Gementiza BRITE DIPOLOG Confirmed
KARLA EMILIA CO ADC TRI TEAM Confirmed
RHIAN CASEY CASONA Shs-Adc/Go4Less Tri Confirmed
 

STK - FEMALE 9-10

NAME TEAM STATUS
Francine Jalalon Trisome Dipolog Confirmed
Ziba Abby Balbuena Trisome Dipolog Confirmed
Lea Chai Beberino Trisome Dipolog Confirmed
GILLIAN AMBER DEL RIO BUKIDS MULTISPORTS Confirmed
Christy Ann Perez TLTG Go For Gold Confirmed
Rhexiel Belonguil TLTG Go For Gold Confirmed
Myrrh Frankincense Largosa
Veronika Ella Merci Lumapas SHS- ADC TriTeam/Go4le... Confirmed
eleora caelle Avanzado Bukids Multisport Confirmed
 

STK - MALE 11-12

NAME TEAM STATUS
Seth Ivan Magallanes Confirmed
Chalin Zion Nacaytuna Trisome Dipolog Confirmed
James Flores TLTG Go For Gold Confirmed
Van Wincy Pagnanawon TLTG Go For Gold Confirmed
Jason Christopher Canete TLTG Go For Gold Confirmed
Kurt Gavin Cabando TLTG Go For Gold Confirmed
Vincent Sicalan BUKIDS MULTISPORT Confirmed
Bruce Ice Bragat Bukids Multisports Confirmed
Carron Paulter Cañas Three of me/ Aquatri Confirmed
 

STK - MALE 13-16

NAME TEAM STATUS
Luigi Villejo Trisome Dipolog Confirmed
John Benham Normandia MAD - Maute Aeth of Da... Confirmed
Vince Joaquin Kais Go For Gold Confirmed
johnmicheal lalimos cebu
cyril jericho balsamo TRIZUR KAME Confirmed
Gian Taylor Caltext Delo Tribu
Enron Yu Rambo ozamiz Confirmed
John Flores TLTG Go For Gold Confirmed
Eduard Russell So Volvo MultiSports Confirmed
XEAN Salvador TLTG Go For Gold Confirmed
Jacob Kennedy Lipura TLTG Go For Gold Confirmed
Jacob Clint Lipura TLTG Go For Gold Confirmed
Matthew Justine Hermosa TLTG Go For Gold Confirmed
Earol Belonguil TLTG Go For Gold Confirmed
Dave Zachary Fernandez TLTG Go For Gold Confirmed
Luke Patrick Fernandez TLTG Go For Gold Confirmed
Kethler Scott Corpuz TRIZUR KAME Confirmed
Karl Christopher Gloria TRIZUR KAME Confirmed
Lawrence Ma. Lex Torrecampo TRIZUR KAME Confirmed
Edsel Jr Belican Bukids Multisport Confirmed
Ivan leo Blancaflor Bukids multisports Confirmed
Justin Christopher Yu
Suerto Sean Trisndbarracuda Confirmed
 

STK - MALE 6-8

NAME TEAM STATUS
Ric Yhesu Narvaez Macute Confirmed
Prince Emmanuel Yu N/A Confirmed
 

STK - MALE 9-10

NAME TEAM STATUS
Kent Jade Macute Macute Confirmed
Ernido 3rd Lavador Team Lava Confirmed
RUTHELMA AGUIPO TRI LILOAN
Sebastien Yvan Quirino BuKids Confirmed
Brent Edgar Diesmo TLTG Go For Gold Confirmed
Kenshie Luke Cabando TLTG Go For Gold Confirmed
Juan Miguel Aguipo Tri-Liloan Confirmed
RAlph CASONA Shs-Adc/Go4Less Tri Confirmed
Al Dustin Bersabal SHS-adc Tri Team Confirmed
 
 

LONG - RELAY

NAME TEAM STATUS
Al Vincent Francisco BFP Confirmed
Oliver Angeles BFP Confirmed
Cecille Angeles BFP Confirmed
Miles Velarde Jerome's Tri Team... Confirmed
Mae Labita Jerome's Tri Team... Confirmed
Bianca Espanola Jerome's Tri Team... Confirmed
Jerome Avila Jerome's Tri Team... Confirmed
Edgar Velarde Jerome's Tri Team... Confirmed
Ahlisa Aberion Jerome's Tri Team... Confirmed
Jowil Sambalod Lanao del Norte Confirmed
Leyann Ramo Lanao del Norte Confirmed
Sittie Aminah Dimaporo Lanao del Norte Confirmed
Ronald Dagayloan Rambo Confirmed
Guillbert Besin Rambo Confirmed
Rose May Maghanoy Rambo Confirmed
Wendell Abastillas Talisay Tri Team Confirmed
Mark Domie Dinoy Talisay Tri Team Confirmed
Raven Faith Alcoseba Talisay Tri Team Confirmed
Tony Blair Penaco Team RAMBO Confirmed
Maricel Dayaday Team RAMBO Confirmed
Kyennett Dayaday Team RAMBO Confirmed
Gemar Herana Team Rambo ozamiz Confirmed
Gillian Medina Team Rambo ozamiz Confirmed
Don Conde Team Rambo ozamiz Confirmed
Ramil Neri Tri snd barracuda Confirmed
Alfritz Gascon Tri snd barracuda Confirmed
Bien alyssandra Sumbanan Tri snd barracuda Confirmed
Johne Claracay TRI-RBR Confirmed
Reynaldo Cabingas TRI-RBR Confirmed
Meara Suico TRI-RBR Confirmed
Felicito Rosevelt Adaro Trisome Dipolog Confirmed
Irene Villejo Trisome Dipolog Confirmed
Roimm Villejo Trisome Dipolog Confirmed
Dame Lester Galeon Trizur Confirmed
Maristella Galeon Trizur Confirmed
Romy Naciongayo Trizur Confirmed
Bricks Jadman TRIZUR KAME 1 Confirmed
Paul Manosa TRIZUR KAME 1 Confirmed
Mikaela Remotigue TRIZUR KAME 1 Confirmed
Anthon Villegas TRIZUR KAME 2 Confirmed
James John Altoberos TRIZUR KAME 2 Confirmed
Kristine Macalisang TRIZUR KAME 2 Confirmed